The problem of young football players in the Super League…

While a total of 433 players worked in the last 7 weeks in the league, the number of players aged 21 and under remained at 33.

A total of 3 thousand 33 minutes were given to young players. This time frame is only 2.43% of the total time.

– 5 teams did not play any young players

Although 19 teams in the Super League included at least 2 young players in their match squads due to their status, Sivasspor, Ankaragücü, Başakşehir, Konyaspor and Adana Demirspor did not give any chance to these players. In the other 15 teams in the league, 33 young football players, 7 of them foreign, played for short periods.

Thanks to its two young goalkeepers, Beşiktaş took the position of the club that gave the most time to under-21 players with 911 minutes.

The young players who were given the chance to play in the league and the durations of these players are as follows:

U-21 FOOTBALL PLAYERS IN SUPER LEAGUE AND THEIR TIME OF OFFICE

Club

Total Time (Minutes)

Footballer

Age

Duration (Minutes)

Besiktas

911

Ersin Destanoglu

21

450

Berkay Vardar

19

244

Emre Bilgin

18

180

Emrecan Uzunhan

21

37

Giresun

521

Borja Sainz Egusquiza

21

504

Because Han Kurt

20

11

Talha Ulvan

21

5

Kadir Seven

19

1

Alanya

471

Yusuf Ozdemir

21

253

Oussama Targhalline

20

143

Erencan Yardimci

20

75

Galatasaray

289

Emin Bayram

19

225

Yusuf Demir

19

43

Kazimcan Karatas

19

13

Hamza Yigit Akman

18

8

Kayseri

196

Arif Kocaman

19

180

Baran Ali Gezek Free Mp3 Download

17

16

Trabzon

189

Muhammet Taha Tepe

21

180

Naci Ünüvar

19

9

Antalya

151

Gökdeniz Bayrakdar

21

151

Kasimpasa

103

Yasin Ozcan

16

52

Erdem Cetinkaya

21

31

Kalkan’s weight

19

12

Oguzhan Efe Yilmaz

19

8

Karagümrük

89

Emir Tintish

18

80

Efecan Spearman

18

9

Umraniye

49

Nika Gagnidze

21

46

Fatih Yigit Sanliturk

19

3

Fenerbahce

31

Arda Guler

17

31

Hatay

21

Bertug Ozgur Yildirim

20

21

Gaziantep

12

Luka Stankovski

20

12

Total

3.033

– The number of players who came from the infrastructure and found the form is 4

The number of players who signed a professional contract in the league this season and were given the form remained at 4.

In Karagümrük, 18-year-old Emir Tintis managed to sweat for 80 minutes and Efecan Mızrakçı for 9 minutes.

In Kasımpaşa, 16-year-old Yasin Özcan served in 2 matches for a total of 52 minutes, while in Kayserispor 17-year-old Baran Ali Gezek appeared on the green for 16 minutes.

– Süper Lig, the league with the least number of jerseys given to youth in Europe

When compared to the top leagues of the top 10 countries in the UEFA classification, the Süper Lig is the league in which young footballers play the least.

In this category, the league that gave the most jerseys to the players under the age of 21 was the Dutch 1st Football League Eredivisie. In the last 7 weeks in the Netherlands, 116 young football players played in 22.48 percent of the total time.

In Europe’s 5 big leagues, the highest demand for young people was in the French League 1 with a rate of 12.82 percent.

The number of football players under the age of 21 playing in the top 10 countries of Turkey and Europe and the ratio of their duties in the total period are as follows:

U-21 FOOTBALL PLAYERS IN EUROPE AND THEIR TIME OF OFFICE
CountryNumber of teams in the leagueNumber of weeks playedNumber of football playersTenure compared to general / %
Holland18711622,48
Belgium18912021,44
Austria1298620,36
Portugal1877414,37
France2088412,82
Scotland1274511,23
England207639,69
Spain206639,55
Germany187629,49
Italy207617,45
Turkey197332,43

Source: STAR.COM.TR by www.star.com.tr.

*The article has been translated based on the content of STAR.COM.TR by www.star.com.tr. If there is any problem regarding the content, copyright, please leave a report below the article. We will try to process as quickly as possible to protect the rights of the author. Thank you very much!

*We just want readers to access information more quickly and easily with other multilingual content, instead of information only available in a certain language.

*We always respect the copyright of the content of the author and always include the original link of the source article.If the author disagrees, just leave the report below the article, the article will be edited or deleted at the request of the author. Thanks very much! Best regards!