Regular season ends in ING Basketball Super League


After completing the regular season in the last two places, HDI Sigorta Afyon Municipality and Semt77 Yalovaspor were relegated in the league, and play-off matches were also announced after the matches played today.

Fenerbahçe Beko finished the regular season as the leader in the league, and Anadolu Efes, third Galatasaray Nef, fourth Gaziantep Basketball, fifth Daraşşüfaka, sixth Bahçeşehir Koleji, seventh Pınar Karşıyaka and eighth Frutti Extra Bursaspor qualified to compete in the play-offs.

Fenerbahçe Beko-Frutti Extra Bursaspor, Anadolu Efes-Pınar Karşıyaka, Galatasaray Nef-Bahçeşehir College, Gaziantep Basketball-Darüşşafaka were matched in the play-off quarter-finals of the ING Basketball Super League.

Teams with two wins in the play-off quarter-finals will advance to the semi-finals.

The standings in the league after the regular season are as follows:

QueueSetMatchGMAYP
1.Fenerbahce Backhoe302462527220954
2.ANATOLIAN Ephesus302372699240553
3.GALATASARAY NEF3020102608238750
4.GAZİANTEP BASKETBALL3019112414227649
5.DARUSSAFAKA3019112372221849
6.BAHCESEHIR COLLEGE3018122592245948
7.PINAR KARŞIYAKA3018122403230048
8.EXTRA BURSASPOR FRUITS3018122519233248
9.TOFAŞ3016142592245046
10.Beşiktaş ICRYPEX3015152306228345
11.TÜRK TELEKOM SPORTS3012182263231342
12.BÜYÜKÇEKMECE BASKETBALL3010202397259240
13.ALIAGA PETKIM SPORTS309212336252839
14.YUKATEL CENTRAL MUNICIPALITY BASKET308222307257038
15.SEMT77 YALOVASPOR307232245244237
16.HDI SİGORTA AFYON MUNICIPALITY304262105292134

Source: STAR.COM.TR by www.star.com.tr.

*The article has been translated based on the content of STAR.COM.TR by www.star.com.tr. If there is any problem regarding the content, copyright, please leave a report below the article. We will try to process as quickly as possible to protect the rights of the author. Thank you very much!

*We just want readers to access information more quickly and easily with other multilingual content, instead of information only available in a certain language.

*We always respect the copyright of the content of the author and always include the original link of the source article.If the author disagrees, just leave the report below the article, the article will be edited or deleted at the request of the author. Thanks very much! Best regards!