Jojoba oil is one of the most used natural care products, even for the most sensitive skin. The ancient Indians discovered its benefits, and later science only confirmed them.
The Indians called jojoba oil “liquid gold” because of its pronounced yellow color, they made it from the fruits of the plant to disinfect and treat wounds, and they also used it for skin and hair.
Scientists only started examining the benefits of jojoba in the thirties of the last century, and since then it has been widely used in dermatology, cosmetics and natural medicine.
Research, which was recently conducted in Israel, showed that jojoba oil also helps with sunburn, improves metabolism and naturally hydrates the skin. It is very effective in the treatment of psoriasis and many other skin diseases.
Mix jojoba oil with the juice obtained by squeezing cucumber and avocado and you will get a quick and very effective face mask. You can put a few drops of jojoba oil in your shampoo or shower gel, for the shine and health of your hair and body, and you can also use it for relaxing baths.
Source: LifePress magazin by lifepressmagazin.com.
*The article has been translated based on the content of LifePress magazin by lifepressmagazin.com. If there is any problem regarding the content, copyright, please leave a report below the article. We will try to process as quickly as possible to protect the rights of the author. Thank you very much!
*We just want readers to access information more quickly and easily with other multilingual content, instead of information only available in a certain language.
*We always respect the copyright of the content of the author and always include the original link of the source article.If the author disagrees, just leave the report below the article, the article will be edited or deleted at the request of the author. Thanks very much! Best regards!