First Feyenoord, Rennes and Copenhagen, shock defeat for Tottenham


The first place in their groups, which directly qualifies the “16” of the tournament, was secured by Feyenoord, Rennes and Copenhagen after the second leg of the 5th game of the Europa Conference League.

Feyenoord drew 2-2 at the home of Slavia Prague (although they played with ten players from 36 ‘after Till’s dismissal) and “locked” the lead in the 5th group, while Rehn, despite losing through the hands its victory against Fitesse (from 3-1, equalized in the third minute of the delays) will be the first to cut the thread in the 7th group, after the shock defeat of Tottenham by the Slovenian Moura (2-1, with a goal in 94 ‘ ).

In fact, the Londoners are in immediate danger of being excluded from the play offs of the Europa Conference League, if Fitesse defeats the excluded Moura in the Netherlands, even if they beat Rennes themselves (the Dutch team is equal in the tie)!

PAOK remained at 0-0 with Slovan in Bratislava, now lost the “contact” with the first and being equal with the Slovaks (with two draws in their games), will need to bring a better result than Slovan (plays outside with Copenhagen) in the last game (PAOK hosts Lincoln Red Ibs) or to score two more goals than Weiss’ team, to overtake it in the goal difference and come out 2nd, entering the play offs.

Analytically:

1st GROUP

Helsinki (Finland) – Alaskert (Armenia) 1-0 (48 ΄ Tanaka)

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) – LASK Lincer (Austria) 22:00

SCORE (In 4 matches)

Maccabi Tel Aviv 10

Lincer 10

Helsinki 6 -5c.

Alaskert 0 -5c.

2nd GROUP

Anorthosis (Cyprus) – Ghent (Belgium) 22:00

Flora Tallinn (Estonia) – Partizan (Serbia) 1-0 (44΄ Miller)

SCORE (In 4 matches)

Ghent 10

Partizan 7 -5c.

Flora Tallinn 5 -5c.

Correction 2

3rd GROUP

Roma (Italy) – Zoria Luhansk (Ukraine) 22:00

Bodo Glimt (Norway) – CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 22:00

SCORE (In 4 matches)

Bodo Glimt 8

Roma 7

Zorya Luhansk 6

CSKA Sofia 1

4th GROUP

Randers (Denmark) – Cluj (Romania) 22:00

Jablonec (Czech Republic) – Alkmaar (Netherlands) 22:00

SCORE (In 4 matches)

Alkmaar 10

Jablonec 5

Randers 4

Close-up 1

5th GROUP

Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) – Feyenoord (Netherlands) 2-2 (12΄ Olaginka, 66΄ Kuchta – 31΄, 90΄ + 3΄ Dessers)

Maccabi Haifa (Israel) – Union Berlin (Germany) 0-1 (66΄ Rierson)

SCORE (In 5 matches)

Feyenoord 11

Slavia Prague 7

Berlin Union 6

Maccabi Haifa 4

6th GROUP

Lincoln Red Ibs (Gibraltar) – Copenhagen (Denmark) 0-4 (5΄ Johanneson, 7΄ Lerager, 63΄ Bowing, 73΄ Hillwood)

Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) – PAOK (Greece) 0-0

SCORE (In 5 matches)

Copenhagen 12

Slovan Bratt. 8

PAOK 8

Lincoln Red Ibs 0

7th GROUP

Berries (Slovenia) – Tottenham (England) 2-1 (11΄ Horvat, 90΄ + 5΄ Marosa – 72΄ Kane)

Rennes (France) – Fitesse (Netherlands) 3-3 (9΄, 39΄, 69΄ Lambord – 41΄ Huisman, 75΄ Boiting, 90΄ Open)

SCORE (In 5 matches)

Ren 11

Plant 7

Tottenham 7

Berries 3

8th GROUP

Kairat (Kazakhstan) – Basel (Switzerland) 2-3 (23΄ Lov, 56΄ Hovannisian – 45΄ Arthur, 69΄ Zegrova, 77΄ Kasami)

Karabakh (Azerbaijan) – Omonia (Cyprus) 2-2 (49΄ auto-singer, 88΄ Andrade – 43΄ penis Douris, 90΄ Gomes)

SCORE (In 5 matches)

Basel 11

Karabakh 11

Omonia 3

Kairat 1


Source: Zougla.gr by www.zougla.gr.

*The article has been translated based on the content of Zougla.gr by www.zougla.gr. If there is any problem regarding the content, copyright, please leave a report below the article. We will try to process as quickly as possible to protect the rights of the author. Thank you very much!

*We just want readers to access information more quickly and easily with other multilingual content, instead of information only available in a certain language.

*We always respect the copyright of the content of the author and always include the original link of the source article.If the author disagrees, just leave the report below the article, the article will be edited or deleted at the request of the author. Thanks very much! Best regards!